Scope Cycling, located at Klokgebouw 251, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process
Scope Cyclingoog your user data for the use of our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Massage you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal details that appear on your website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service has a web of website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. We advise parents to let their online activities take place. If you are convinced that we do not have a minor, please contact us via info@/ and we will delete this information.

With what purpose and on the basis of which land we process
Scope Cycling knows your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail as it is needed to our services to the canons
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Scope Cycling processes we are here regular toe are mandatory, beats as we have for our tax declaration.

Automated decision-making
Scope Cycling decides [on the basis of automated processing operations] on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Scope Cycling). Scope Cycling uses the following computer programs or systems:

[supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we store personal data 
Scope Cycling does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason
Personalia> Retention period> Reason
Address> Storage period> Reason
And so on> Storage period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
Scope Cycling provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Scope Cycling uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@/.

Scope Cycling also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https:/autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Scope Cycling takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@/

Scope Cycling, located at Klokgebouw 251, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process
Scope Cyclingoog your user data for the use of our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Massage you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal details that appear on your website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service has a web of website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. We advise parents to let their online activities take place. If you are convinced that we do not have a minor, please contact us via info@/ and we will delete this information.

With what purpose and on the basis of which land we process
Scope Cycling knows your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail as it is needed to our services to the canons
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Scope Cycling processes we are here regular toe are mandatory, beats as we have for our tax declaration.

Automated decision-making
Scope Cycling decides [on the basis of automated processing operations] on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Scope Cycling). Scope Cycling uses the following computer programs or systems:

[supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we store personal data 
Scope Cycling does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason
Personalia> Retention period> Reason
Address> Storage period> Reason
And so on> Storage period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
Scope Cycling provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Scope Cycling uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@/.

Scope Cycling also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https:/autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Scope Cycling takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@/

Scope Cycling, located at Klokgebouw 251, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process
Scope Cyclingoog your user data for the use of our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Massage you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal details that appear on your website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service has a web of website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. We advise parents to let their online activities take place. If you are convinced that we do not have a minor, please contact us via info@/ and we will delete this information.

With what purpose and on the basis of which land we process
Scope Cycling knows your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail as it is needed to our services to the canons
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Scope Cycling processes we are here regular toe are mandatory, beats as we have for our tax declaration.

Automated decision-making
Scope Cycling decides [on the basis of automated processing operations] on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Scope Cycling). Scope Cycling uses the following computer programs or systems:

[supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we store personal data 
Scope Cycling does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason
Personalia> Retention period> Reason
Address> Storage period> Reason
And so on> Storage period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
Scope Cycling provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Scope Cycling uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@/.

Scope Cycling also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https:/autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Scope Cycling takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@/